Our Achievements

Year Name Course Rank/ Position University
2022 Rakendu Vinod M.Sc. Chemistry III Position Kannur University
2022 Theja Sajan K T M.Sc. Chemistry I Position Kannur University
2021 Jismariya P V B.Sc. Chemistry II Position Kannur University
2021 Revathi P V M.Sc. Chemistry II Position Kannur University
2020 Keerthana Chandrashekar B.Sc. Chemistry II Position Kannur University
2020 Amrutha V V B.Sc. Chemistry I Position Kannur University
2019 Mafooma P B.Sc. Chemistry I Position Kannur University
2019 Rislana N B M.Sc. Chemistry II Rank Kannur University

Year Name Course Company/ Institution Post
2022 Jismariya P.V B.Sc. Chemistry South Indian Bank Probationary Clerk
2021 Cylson Cyril M.Sc. Chemistry South Indian Bank Probationary Clerk
2021 Revathi PV M.Sc. Chemistry South Indian Bank Probationary Clerk

Year Name Course Year of Study Category
2022 Mafhooma P M.Sc. Chemistry 2019-2021 NET
2022 Aneena Kumar PP B.Sc. Chemistry 2016-2019 JRF
2022 Hareeshma K B.Sc. Chemistry 2019-2022 JAM
2022 Jithwara S B.Sc. Chemistry 2019-2022 JAM
2022 Varsha PV B.Sc. Chemistry 2019-2022 JAM
2022 Theresa Thankachan B.Sc. Chemistry 2019-2022 JAM
2022 Aneena Kumar PP B.Sc. Chemistry 2016-2019 GATE
2020 Jesna Siby B.Sc. Chemistry 2014-2017 JRF
2020 Sangeetha U.K B.Sc. Chemistry 2015-2018 JRF
2020 Theertha P Ramesh B.Sc. Chemistry 2014-2017 JRF
2020 Delna T S B.Sc. Chemistry 2015-2018 JRF
2019 Swathi Krishna P E B.Sc. Chemistry 2013-2016 GATE
2019 Rislana N.B M.Sc. Chemistry 2017-2019 NET
2019 Neethu C B.Sc. Chemistry 2016-2019 JAM
2019 Aneena Kumar PP B.Sc. Chemistry 2016-2019 JAM
2019 Anjaly CK B.Sc. Chemistry 2016-2019 JAM
2019 Ebin Sebastian M.Sc. Chemistry 2017-2019 JRF
2018 Theja K.V M.Sc. Chemistry 2016-2018 GATE
2018 Abhilash Rajan B.Sc. Chemistry 2012-2015 NET
2018 Sangeetha UK B.Sc. Chemistry 2015-2018 JAM
2018 Swathi Krishna P E B.Sc. Chemistry 2013-2016 NET
2018 Aneeja T B.Sc. Chemistry 2013-2016 JRF
2018 Sruthi Suresh M.Sc. Chemistry 2015-2017 JRF

Year Name Course Category Achievement
2022 Alwin T Sunny B.Sc. Chemistry Mono Act Third Prize in the Kannur University Kalolsavam 2022
2022 Sooryanandan B.Sc. Chemistry Light music First Prize in the Kannur University Kalolsavam 2022
2022 Nimisha P B.Sc. Chemistry Western music Third Prize in the Kannur University Kalolsavam 2022
2022 Geon Sojan B.Sc. Chemistry Group Song First Prize in the Kannur University Kalolsavam 2022
2022 Athira Babu B.Sc. Chemistry Western Group Third Prize in the Kannur University Kalolsavam 2022
2022 Sooryanandan S B.Sc. Chemistry Group Song First Prize in the Kannur University Kalolsavam 2022

Name Course Year of Study Current Position
Soyamol Thomas B.Sc. Chemistry 2006 Scientist, ISRO
c Vijayan B.Sc. Chemistry 1974-1977 RTO
A.K Ramadasan B.Sc. Chemistry 1967-1970 Rtd. Under Secretary, Government of India
Shalu Jose B.Sc. Chemistry 2001-2004 Scientific Officer, Forensic
Sibi Thomas B.Sc. Chemistry 1990-1993 Circle Inspector, Film Actor
R. Biju B.Sc. Chemistry 1988-1991 Senior Officer, Malabar Cements
N.P Sethumadhavan B.Sc. Chemistry 1974-1977 FACT
Dr. N.K Renuka B.Sc. Chemistry 1990-1993 Professor, Calicut University
Dr. Abhraham Joseph B.Sc. Chemistry 1985-1988 Senior Professor, Calicut University
Lijith P.S B.Sc. Chemistry 2003-2006 Scientific Officer, Forensic department

Year Name Achievement
2021 Dr. Nygil Thomas ICAN YOUNG RESEARCHER AWARD 2021